.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

HCHS Award Winners

-A A +A

Agribusiness

Hayley Spencer, Justin Yount, Ashley Craigmyle, Corbin Jeffries, *Jessie Carothers

Art

Anna Croucher, Chloe Kelly, Ashten Rice

Business

Shannah Lay, Jason Banta, Nick Kenny, *Alan Logar

Broadcast Journalism

Colleen Coomes, Danielle Toy, *Joey Kenny

Certificates for Work Keys

Matthew Petree, Fredrick Tindle, Lindsay Wilson

Choral Music/Theatre

Lauren Montgomery, Madison Rucker

Computer Systems

Colton Bramblette, Caley Richeson, Alan Logar, Ashley Pigram, *Lyndee Fox

Shelby County ATC

Tyler Daughtery, Austin Armstrong, Chad Banner, Robert Cauble, Justyn Barnes, Marina Aldridge, Madison Wagner

Engineering Technology

Shayn Straughn, Jessica Burrows, Adam Lyle, *Nick Kenny

Foreign Language

Devon Haberman, Brooke Crum, Jacoby Buckley, Melissa Clements, Anna Moore, Courtney Hedges, *Logan Graves

Health/PE

Brooke Trautwein, Ethan Tuggle

Humanities

Eddie Jones

Language Arts

Dakota Sizemore, Tanner Drury, Alexis Glines, Anna Croucher, Layne Nelson, Olivia Whaley, Hollie Jameson, Jessica Holcomb, Corbin Jeffries, Cody Chesher, Nick Kenny, Jacob Martin, McKayla Moore,  *Jessie Carothers.

Mathematics

Abbey Hyde, Devon Haberman, Althea Pierce, Chris Redmon, Jessie Carothers, Kanykei Iskander Kyzy, Amanda Cruickshank, Austin Sizemore, Aylssa Baum, Jacob Buckley, Ashley Renwick, William Collier, Eric Gidzinski, Dustin Brock, Eugenia Hernandez, Krista Deburger, Courtney Shockey, Katie James,  *Joey Kenny

Music

Daniel Washburn, Lauren Montgomery, Clayton Carnell, Jessica Burrows, Hannah Doyle, Nick James, Brian Skeen, Ian Dorman, Dominick Ford

Science

Hollie Jameson, Jessica Holcomb, Haley Bramblett, Adam Lyle, William Baker, Cassie Baker, Austin Howard, *Lindsey Payton

Social Studies

Hollie Jameson, Erick Gidzinski, Melissa Clements, Terralyn Smith, Taylor Hollar, Cathryn, Fischer, Ashley Craigmyle, Anna Moore, Jessie Carothers, Heather Calhoun

Life 101

Ryan Gidzinski, Haley Lewis, *McKayla Moore

Career Development

Vincent Bates

Youth Coalition

Shelby Abrams, Sydney Abrams, Jason Banta, Derek Jeffries, Joey Kenny, Carlie Seligman

DAR Good Citizen

Shelby Johnson

Hugh O’Brian Youth Leadership

Shelby Treece

UK Rising Scholar

Morgan Miller

Centre Fellows

Ashley Craigmyle, Adam Lyle

2013 Governor’s Scholars

Chris Redmon, Chase Slone, Bradley West

JCTC Dual Credit

Shelby Abrams, Sydney Abrams, Savannah Allgeier, Stephen Archer, Justin Asher, Aerial Ayers, Jason Banta, Nikki Buckley, Jessica Burrows, Heather Calhoun, Clayton Carnell, Brittany Caudle, Bret Chilton, Miranda Cisneros, Tyler Craigmyle, Krista Deburger, Hannah Doyle, Brock Fish, Lyndee Fox, Ryan Gidzinski, Logan Graves, Derek Jeffries, Shelby Johnson, Kayla Kelley, Lindsay Kelley, Joey, Kenny, Shannah Lay, Haley Lewis, Alan Logar, Amber Manns, Jacob Martin, Trenton McManis, Alex Miles, McKayla Moore, David Nix, Breanna Pagan, Lyndsey Payton, Ashley Pigram, Andrew Pollard, James, Pollard, DJ Ray, Sierra Scroggins, Carlie Seligman, Melodye Singleton, Spring Thomas, Brooke Trautwein,

KHSAA Scholar Athletes

First Team
Shelby Abrams, Sydney Abrams, Savannah Allgeier, Coleton Aneszko, Stephen Archer, Justin Asher, Cameron Asher, William Baker, Gavin Black, Haley Bramblett, Jacob Bratton, Jacob Buckley, Heather Calhoun, Colleen Coomes, Ashley Craigmyle, Destany Crawford, Robbie Cruse, Krista Deburger, Paige Deburger, Dakota Estes, Cathryn Fischer, Sarah Foree, Eric Gidzinski, Austin Hartsell, Jaycie Heath, Sophie Hughes, Jackson Jeffries, Cameron Johnson, Daniel Jones, Kayla Kelley, Justice Kirk, Haley Lewis, Micah Lineman, Jeston Mann, Amber Manns, Alex Miles, Morgan Miller, Izabelle Miller, Mckayla Moore, Cameron Morgan, Landon New, Jessica Parrish, Brennen Peniston, Ashton Pennington, Mackenzie Peyton, James Pollard, Tyler Potter, Kaitlann Quickert, Chris Redmon, Tyler Robbins, Sierra Scroggins, Carlie Seligam, Chase Slone, Aly Stanley, Isaac Steverson, Rachel Vegh, Madison Wagner, Bradley West, Olivia Whaley, Molly Williamson, James Wundrak, Austin Young

Honorable Mention

Dylan Adams, Seth Allgeier, Tierra Allison, Seth Amiott, Morgan Amyx, Kendrick Bailey, Kimberly Barmore, Jonathan Bates, Jacob Beckley, Nikki Buckley, Bret Chilton, Billy Collier, Tyler Craigmyle, Patrick Cravens, Teressa Deweese, Laymon Durbin, Connor Finley, Joseph Fischer, Teagan Fish, Bry Handley, Jessica Hartlage, Samantha Head, Eugenia Hernandez, Jessica Holcomb, Gavin Jameson, Derek Jeffries, Eddie Jones, Josh Logsdon, Andrew Mahoney, Ethan McCleskey, Colt McGuire, Trenton McManis, Mckenzie Moore, Layne Nelson, Andrew Nix, Megan Payton, Timothy Powell, Madison Rabourn, Jay Ramos, Shelby Ray, Phylisity Rison, Kimverly Rivera-Barragan, Madison Rucker, Cameron Sanders, Tyler Singleton, Meloyde Singleton, Ethan Smith, Shayn Straughn, Madison Toombs, Devin Trautwein, Ethan Tuggle, Brandon Valentine, Robert Wagner, Jacob Watson, Paige Winters, Jared Yount, Justin Yount

Bev Parrish Female Athlete

Krista Deburger

Ross Wallace Male Athlete

Dakota Estes

High Academic Honor Juniors

Haley Bramblett, Jacob Bratton, Colleen Coomes, Ashley Craigmyle, Robbie Cruse, Ian Dorman, Dakota Estes, Cathryn Fischer, Courtney Hayes, Corbin Jeffries, Adam Lyle, Anna Moore, Landon New, Jessica Parrish, Ashton Pennington, Chris Redmon, Johanna Renwick, Ashten Rice, Cody Ruth, Chase Slone, Jolyn Staley, Isaac Steverson, Breanna Webb, Bradley West, James Wundrak, Austin Young

Honor Graduates

Marina Aldridge, Cody Chesher, Kayla Engle, Stephanie Mahoney, Bradley Moore

Academic Honor Graduates

Nikki Buckley, Tyler Craigmyle, Jessica Hartlage, Derek Jeffries, Alan Logar, Kris Poe, Andrew Pollard

High Academic Honor Graduates

Shelby Abrams, Sydney Abrams, Savanna Allgeier, Stephen Archer, Justin Asher, Aerial Ayers, Jason Banta, Jessica Burrows, Heather Calhoun, Jessie Carothers, Brittany Caudle, Krista Deburger, Lyndee Fox, Ryan Gidzinski, Logan Graves, Shelby Johnson, Brianne Jones, Kayla Kelley, Lindsay Kelley, Joey Kenny, Nick Kenny, Shannah Lay, Haley Lewis, Amber Manns, Jacob Martin, Alex Miles, McKayla Moore, David Nix, Breanna Pagan,  Lindsey Payton, Ashley Pigram, James Pollard, Sierra Scroggins, Carlie Seligman, Spring Thomas, Brooke Trautwein, Madison Wagner

Outstanding Senior Female

Jessie Carothers

Outstanding Senior Male

Joey Kenny

*Denotes overall department winner