.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Local results from the Kentucky State Fair

-A A +A

Cloverville Results

Class 570 - Hanging Baskets

Red — Kellyn Smith, Campbellsburg

Class 655 - Table, Desk, Vanity Or Floor Lamps (Any Purpose,Original Design)

White — Caeleb Smith, Campbellsburg

Class 657 - Basic Electronic Circuits With Solid State Components (From Kits)

White — Caeleb Smith, Campbellsburg

Class 674 - Level I From A Kit

Red — Caeleb Smith, Campbellsburg

Class 703 - First Year Leaf Collection

Red — Tommy Garrison, Eminence

Class 727 - Junior Jewelry Beadwork

White — Kendyll Smith, CampbellSburg

Class 729 - Junior Folk Art

Blue — Kendyll Smith, Campbellsburg

Class 733 - Junior Nature Crafts

Blue — Kellyn Smith, Campbellsburg

Class 738 - Senior Leather Craft

Red — Caeleb Smith, Campbellsburg

Class 741 - Junior Original Design Ceramics

Blue Brooklyne Moore New Castle Ky 4-H Henry

Class 742 - Senior Original Design Ceramics

Red Bailey Jo Record New Castle Ky 4-H Henry

Class 743 - Junior Ceramics (Pre Cast And Has Been Fired)

Red Kendyll Smith Campbellsburg Ky 4-H Henry

Class 744 - Senior CermaicS (Pre Cast And Has Been Fired)

Blue Caeleb Smith Campbellsburg Ky 4-H Henry

Class 745 - Junior Scrapbooking (1 Page, Including 2-4 Pictures)

Blue Allison Magruder Bethlehem Ky 4-H Henry

Class 746 - Senior Scrapbooking (1 Page, Including 2-4 Pictures)

Red Destiny Phillips New Castle Ky 4-H Henry

Class 747 - Junior Decoupage

Red Kendyll Smith Campbellsburg Ky 4-H Henry

Class 748 - Senior Decoupage

White Caeleb Smith Campbellsburg Ky 4-H Henry

Class 749 - Junior Paper Crafts

White Kendyll Smith Campbellsburg Ky 4-H Henry

Class 751 - Junior Acrylic/Oil Painting

Red Kendyll Smith Campbellsburg Ky 4-H Henry

Class 753 - Junior Watercolor Painting

White Kellyn Smith Campbellsburg Ky 4-H Henry

Class 754 - Senior Watercolor Painting

Blue Zac Clark New Castle Ky 4-H Henry

Class 755 - Junior Color Drawing

Blue Coleton Owens New Castle Ky 4-H Henry

Class 756 - Senior Color Drawing

Blue Logan Smith New Castle Ky 4-H Henry

Class 758 - Senior Black And White Drawing

Blue Caeleb Smith Campbellsburg Ky 4-H Henry

Class 760 - SIngle Photograph; Subject: A Personal Interest

Blue Renee Toole Eminence Ky 4-H Henry

Class 762 - Single Photograph Of Still Life

Blue Kellyn Smith Campbellsburg Ky 4-H Henry

Class 763 - Single Photograph Of Animals

Blue Caeleb Smith Campbellsburg Ky 4-H Henry

Class 763 - Single Photograph Of Animals

Blue Caeleb Smith Campbellsburg Ky 4-H Henry

Class 764 - Collection Of Three Different Points Of View Of Same Subject

Red Jakob Beckley New Castle Ky 4-H Henry

Class 770 - Five Photographs Showing Movement

Red Maray Baker Pleasureville Ky 4-H Henry

Class 771 - Single Photograph; Subject: Person

White Emily Bratton Campbellsburg Ky 4-H Henry

Class 773 - Collection: Three To Five Photograph Of The Same Subject

Red Caeleb Smith Campbellsburg Ky 4-H Henry

Class 774 - My Community: Single Photograph Of Community Building

Red Kendyll Smith Campbellsburg Ky 4-H Henry

Class 775 - My Community: Three To Five Photos About Your Community

Red Jakob Beckley New Castle Ky 4-H Henry

Class 776 - My Community Collage: Collage Of Photos

Green Dani Phillips New Castle Ky 4-H Henry

Class 778 - Digital Illustration

Blue Maray Baker Pleasureville Ky 4-H Henry

Class 780 - Single Black And White Horticultural Photograph

Blue Maray Baker Pleasureville Ky 4-H Henry

Class 781 - Single Color Horticultural Photograph

Blue Camryn Mcmanis Turners Station Ky 4-H Henry

Class 782 - Sequence Of Four Horticultural Photos

Blue Tommy Garrison Eminence Ky 4-H Henry

Class 783 - Collection Of Six Horticultural Photos(B&W Or Color)

Blue Maray Baker PleasurEville Ky 4-H Henry

Class 789 - Lets Learn To Sew Clothing Option - Unit I

Blue Elizabeth Polonco Smithfield Ky 4-H Henry

Class 790 - Lets Learn To Sew Non- Clothing Option - Unit I

Blue Madison Dockter Pleasureville Ky 4-H Henry

Class 791 Lets Get To The Bottom Clothing Option - Unit Ii

Blue Micah Hardin New Castle Ky 4-H Henry

Class 793 Top It Off Clothing Option - Unit Iii

Red Kellyn Smith Campbellsburg Ky 4-H Henry

Class 796 Moving On Up 1 Pc Outfit - Unit V

Blue Katherine Buckler New Castle Ky 4-H HenrY

Class 816 - Item(S) Made Using Intermediate Skills/Pattern Crochet Stitches

Blue Kellyn Smith Campbellsburg Ky 4-H Henry

Class 824 - Small/Simple Knitted Item(S) Using Worsted Weight Yarn

Red Kellyn Smith Campbellsburg Ky 4-H Henry

Class 826 - Knitted Project Focused On Shape

Red Emily Bratton Campbellsburg Ky 4-H Henry

Class 851 - Banana Bread (1/2 Half Loaf)

White Emily Bratton Campbellsburg Ky 4-H Henry

Class 890 - Simple, Cloth Article For The Home Created With No Machine Stitching

Blue Allison MagrudEr Bethlehem Ky 4-H Henry

Class 892 – Wastebasket

Red Allison Magruder Bethlehem Ky 4-H Henry

Class 897 - Accessory For The Home

Red Emily Bratton Campbellsburg Ky 4-H Henry

Class 898 - Table Setting

Red Allison Magruder Bethlehem Ky 4-H Henry

Class 899 - Refinished Furniture

White Emily Bratton Campbellsburg Ky 4-H Henry

Class 901 - Home Accessory Original Or Adapted Design

Blue Joseph Leopold New Castle Ky 4-H Henry

Class 1010 - Junior Clover Photograph

Blue Tommy Garrison Eminence Ky 4-H Henry

Class 1020 - Junior 4-H Note Card

Green Emily Bratton Campbellsburg Ky 4-H Henry

Class 458 Other 4 Class Breeds Sr. Buck

Class Champion Blue Dallas Garriott Turners Station Ky 4-H Henry

Class 497 - Most Creative Dog(S) Costume

1 Blue Kellyn Smith Campbellsburg Ky 4-H Henry

1 Blue Kendyll Smith Campbellsburg Ky 4-H Henry

Class 502 Sub Novice A Obedience

Blue Sarah Courtney Lockport Ky 4-H Henry

Class 504 Graduate Beginner Obedience

Blue Gabrielle Pittman Eminence Ky 4-H Henry

Class 511 Rally Obedience I (On Leash) ObeDience

Blue Gabrielle Pittman Eminence Ky 4-H Henry

Class 514 Beginners Division Handlers Age 9 And 10

Blue Sarah Courtney Lockport Ky 4-H Henry

Class 530 - Agility I - On- Lead Class

Red Sarah Courtney Lockport Ky 4-H Henry

Class 531 - Agility Ii - Off- Lead Class

2 Blue Gabrielle Pittman Eminence Ky 4-H Henry

Class 532 - Gamblers Choice - Off-Lead Class

2 Blue Gabrielle Pittman Eminence Ky 4-H Henry

Class 538 - Junior Division (Age 9-13)

Red Allison Magruder Bethlehem Ky 4-H Henry

Class 036 - 4 H Burley GReen Tobacco Stick

Blue Andrew Pollard Eminence Ky 4-H Henry

4h 002 Dressage Usef Training Level 1

4 Kassandra Hickey, Campbellsburg

4h 029 Oi-Hunter Horse & Pony Yearling

3 Kassandra Hickey, Campbellsburg

4h 036 Intermediate Horse/Pony Over Fences

9 Kassandra Hickey, Campbellsburg

4h 226 Hunt Seat Eq Over Fences 2 Ft. 3 In. - 2 Ft. 6 In.

9 Kassandra Hickey, Campbellsburg

4h - Showmanship I Western Judge

13 Kaylee Lane Tingle, New Castle

4h - Western Pleasure Horse I

2 Kaylee Lane Tingle, New Castle

BEef Cattle

1101 Angus

Class 001 Jr. Heifer Calves - Mar. 1, 2012 And After

1 Chuck Druin, Eminence

Class 004 Jr. Heifer Calf Champion

1 Chuck Druin, Eminence

Class 021 Early Sr. Yearling Heifers Sept 1 And Oct 31, 2010

2 Tingle Farms, New Castle

Class 023 Reserve Sr. Champion Female

1 Tingle Farms, New Castle

Class 026 Cow/Calf - Cows 3 Years And Younger, Cows Must Be Born Jan 1, 20

1 Chuck Druin, Eminence

Class 028 Grand Champion Cow/Calf ---- 1 Record

1 Chuck Druin, Eminence

Class 057 Premier ExhibiTor

1 Chuck Druin, Eminence

Class 058 Premier Breeder

1 Chuck Druin, Eminence

1103 Chianina

Class 005 Chianina Females

4 Jessica Liter, Campbellsburg

Class 016 Chianina Females

2 Jessica Liter, Campbellsburg

Class 018 Division V Reserve Champion Heifer

1 Jessica Liter, Campbellsburg

1105 Hereford

Class 007 Hereford Females

2 Taylor Ray, Campbellsburg

Class 007b Division Ii Reserve Champion

2 Taylor Ray, Campbellsburg

Class 009 Hereford Females

3 Jessica Liter, Campbellsburg

Class 012 Hereford FemalEs

1 Taylor Ray, Campbellsburg

Class 013a Division Vi Champion Female

2 Taylor Ray, Campbellsburg

Class 013b Division Vi Reserve Champion Female

1 Taylor Ray, Campbellsburg

1111 Shorthorns

Class 005 Shorthorn Females

1 Korthaus, Smithfield

2 Korthaus, Smithfield

Class 008 Shorthorn Females

3 Korthaus, Smithfield

Class 023 Shorthorn Females

2 Korthaus, Smithfield

Class 024 Sr. Champion

2 Korthaus, Smithfield

Class 025 Reserve Sr. Champion

1 Korthaus, Smithfield

Class 029 Pair Of Females

1 Korthaus, Smithfield

Class 035 Shorthorn Bull

2 Korthaus, Smithfield

Class 037 Reserve Sr. Bull Calf Champion

1 Korthaus, Smithfield

Class 041 Shorthorn Bull

1 Korthaus, Smithfield

Class 042 Senior Champion Bull

1 Korthaus, Smithfield

Class 046 Pair Of Bulls

2 Korthaus, Smithfield

Class 047 Super Cow

2 Korthaus, Smithfield

Class 048 Get Of Sire

1 Korthaus, Smithfield

Class 049 Best Six Head -

1 Korthaus, Smithfield

1112 Purebred Simmental

Class 001 Females

1 Tingle Farms, New Castle

Class 002 Females

1 Tingle Farms, New Castle

Class 003 Females

1 Tingle Farms, New Castle

Class 006 Females

1 Tingle Farms, New Castle

Class 008 Senior Calf Champion Female

1 Tingle Farms, New Castle

Class 019 Females

1 Tingle Farms, New Castle

2 Tingle Farms, New Castle

Class 021 Senior Champion Female

1 Tingle Farms, New Castle

Class 022 Senior Reserve Champion Female

1 Tingle Farms, New Castle

Class 023 Grand Champion Female

1 Tingle Farms, New Castle

Class 028 Bulls

2 Tingle Farms, New Castle

Class 029 Bulls

1 TiNgle Farms, New Castle

Class 030a Junior Calf Bull

1 Tingle Farms, New Castle

Class 039 Reserve Grand Champion Bull

1 Tingle Farms, New Castle

Class 040 Premier Breeder

1 Tingle Farms, New Castle

Class 041 Premier Exhibitor

1 Tingle Farms, New Castle

1112.1 Simangus Simsolutions

Class 006 Females

2 Reality Farms Llc, Campbellsburg

Class 007 Females

4 Jackson Jeffries, New Castle

Class 027 Bulls

1 Tingle Farms, New Castle

Class 030 Grand Champion Bull

1 Tingle Farms, New Castle

Breads

Class 019 QuiCk Biscuits, Buttermilk

2 Theresa Riggs Pleasureville Ky

Dairy Cattle

1202 Brown Swiss

Class 012 Cow, 5 Years Old - Born Sept 1, 2006 - Aug 31, 2007

1 Bluegrass Genetics, Eminence

Class 013 Milk Production - Cow 5 Years Old

2 Bluegrass Genetics, Eminence

Class 025 Heifer, Junior Calf - Born Mar 1, 2012 And Over 4 Months Of Age

2 Bluegrass Genetics, Eminence

Class 026 Heifer, Intermediate Calf - Born Dec 1, 2011 - Feb 29, 2012

3 Bluegrass Genetics, Eminence

1204 Holsteins

Class 002 Heifer, Intermediate Calf - Dec. 1, 2011 - Feb. 29, 2012

6 Brad Taylor, New Castle

Class 003 Heifer, Sr. Calf - Sept. 1, 2011 - Nov. 30, 2011

6 Brad Taylor, New Castle

12 Curtis Coombs, Smithfield

Class 013 Jr. Two Year Old - March 1, 2010 - Aug. 31, 2010

6 Brad Taylor, New Castle

Class 014 Cow, Sr. Two Year Old - Sept. 1, 2009 - Feb. 28, 2010

6 Brad Taylor, New Castle

Class 015 Cow, Jr. Three Year Old - March 1, 2009 - Aug. 31, 2009

1 Brad Taylor, New Castle

2 Brad Taylor, New Castle

Class 016 Cow, Sr. Three Year Old - SEpt. 1, 2008 - Feb. 29, 2009

1 Brad Taylor, New Castle

Class 018 Cow, Four Year Old - Sept. 1, 2007 - Aug. 31, 2008

3 Bluegrass Genetics, Eminence

4 Brad Taylor, New Castle

Class 019 Ky Milk Production, 4 Year Old

2 Bluegrass Genetics, Eminence

4 Brad Taylor, New Castle

Class 023 Ky Milk Production, 6 Years Old & Over

2 Brad Taylor, New Castle

Class 024 100,000 Lb Cow, Born Before Sept. 1, 2007

2 Brad Taylor, New Castle

Class 026 Reserve Senior Champion Female ---- 1 Record

1 Brad Taylor, New Castle

Class 028 Reserve Grand Champion Female ---- 1 Record

1 Brad Taylor, New Castle

Class 031 Best Three Females

3 Bluegrass Genetics, Eminence

Class 032 Produce Of Dam

2 Brad Taylor, New Castle

Class 033 Holstein Herdsman

1 Brad Taylor, New Castle

1205 Jersey

Class 011 Sr. Two Year Old - Sept. 1, 2009 - Feb. 28, 2010

3 Bluegrass Genetics, Eminence

Class 013 Sr. Cow, Three Year Old - Sept. 1, 2008 - Feb. 28, 2009

7 Bluegrass Genetics, Eminence

Egg Show

Class 003 Pastels

16 Greg Stierle Campbellsburg Ky

18 Mike Florence Campbellsburg Ky

20 Mike Florence Campbellsburg Ky

FFA Exhibits

2101 FFA Burley Division Stripped

Class 11 Leaf

Thomas Andrew Pollard, Eminence, Henry Ffa

Class 14 Best Crop 4 Grades

Thomas Andrew Pollard, Eminence, Henry Ffa

2103 Ffa Green Burley

Class 37 Burley By Stick

12 Thomas Andrew Pollard, Eminence, Henry Ffa

7005 Corn

Class 381 - Best 8 Ears Yellow Hybrid 2011 Crop

13 Shelby Rodgers, Smithfield, Henry Ffa

7008 Hay

Class 389 - Best Exhibit Of Legume And Grass Mixed (Other Than AlFalfa)

Red — Nacona Jeffries, New Castle, Henry Ffa

Class 390 - Best Alfalfa And Grass Mixed

9 Nacona Jeffries, New Castle, Henry Ffa

7009 Agricultural Mechanics

Class 392 - Individual Ag Mechanics Exhibit – Large

Blue — Jackson Jeffries, New Castle, Henry Ffa

Class 393 - Individual Ag Mechanics Exhibit – Medium

Shelby Rodgers, Smithfield, Henry Ffa

Red — Jack Andrew Sharp, Lockport, Henry Ffa

Red — John Cody Raisor, Pleasureville, Henry Ffa

7009 Agricultural Mechanics

Class 394 - Individual Ag MechanicS Exhibit – Small

Montaynna Heightchew, Sulphur, Henry Ffa

7011 Horticulture Exhibit

Class 399b - Potted Flowers Plants Cacti And Succulents

Red — Shelby Rodgers, Smithfield, Henry Ffa

Class 399h - Hanging Baskets Other Than Ferns

White — Shelby Rodgers, Smithfield, Henry Ffa

Class 399j - Any Other Plants

Shelby Rodgers, Smithfield, Henry Ffa

7014 State Ffa Judging Cde

Class 409 - Livestock Judging Cde

3 Henry County Ffa

7019 Small Power Equipment Cde

Class 418 - Small Power Equipment Cde

Vincent Bates, Turners Station, Henry Ffa

Eli Beggs, Smithfield, Henry Ffa

8 White — Henry County Ffa

 

There are, of course, many more results from the state fair. We’ll publish the rest in next week’s Local.

 

 

Fine Arts And Crafts

Class 034 Clay Sculpture (Kiln Fired, Bisque Or Gla

3 Kristina Calhoun, Turners Station

 

4003 Student Art Division

Class 044 Painting (Any Med) Or Collage(Cut Paper

2 Grace Adams, Bethlehem

 

4005 Accomplished Photography Division

Class 080 Who Are Our Pets? Guardians, Home An

1 Wendy L. Burk, Pendleton

 

Hobbies

4106 Miniatures

Class 046 Vignettes Using State Of Kentucky As The

2 SuZanne Nelson, Pleasureville

 

Poultry

Large Fowel

Lass 041c Continental, Any Other Variety Cockerel

3 Mike Florence, Campbellsburg

 

Class 041d Continental, Any Other Variety Pullet

4 Mike Florence, Campbellsburg

 

1802 Rabbits Youth

Class 077a Polish Black Sr Buck

1 Dallas Garriott, Turners Station

3 Dallas Garriott, Turners Station

5 Lucas Garriott, Turners Station

 

Class 077b Polish Black Sr Doe

1 Dallas Garriott, Turners Station

4 Lucas Garriott, Turners Station

 

Class 077e Polish Black Jr Buck

1 Lucas GarRiott, Turners Station

2 Dallas Garriott, Turners Station

3 Dallas Garriott , Turners Station

4 Alex Garriott, Turners Station

6 Lucas Garriott, Turners Station

7 Lucas Garriott, Turners Station

8 Dallas Garriott, Turners Station

 

Class 077f Polish Black Jr Doe

1 Dallas Garriott, Turners Station

2 Lucas Garriott, Turners Station

3 Dallas Garriott, Turners Station

4 Dallas Garriott, Turners Station

5 Alex Garriott, Turners Station

6 Lucas Garriott, Turners Station

7 Lucas Garriott, Turners Station

8 Lucas GArriott, Turners Station

 

Class 077g Polish Black Bov

1 Dallas Garriott, Turners Station

 

Class 077h Polish Black Bob

1 Dallas Garriott, Turners Station

 

Class 078a Polish Blue Sr Buck

Alex Garriott, Turners Station

 

Class 078e Polish Blue Jr Buck

Dallas Garriott, Turners Station

1 Lucas Garriott, Turners Station

 

Class 078f Polish Blue Jr Doe

1 Dallas Garriott, Turners Station

2 Lucas Garriott, Turners Station

 

Class 078g Polish Blue Bov

1 Dallas Garriott, Turners Station

 

Class 082a Polish Broken Sr Buck

1 Lucas Garriott, Turners Station

2 Dallas Garriott, Turners Station

 

Class 082b Polish Broken Sr Doe

Dallas Garriott, Turners Station

 

Class 082e Polish Broken Jr Buck

Alex Garriott, Turners Station

1 Lucas Garriott, Turners Station

3 Dallas Garriott, Turners Station

4 Dallas Garriott, Turners Station

5 Lucas Garriott, Turners Station

6 Dallas Garriott, Turners Station

 

Class 082f Polish Broken Jr Doe

1 Dallas Garriott, Turners Station

2 Lucas Garriott, Turners Station

3 Dallas Garriott, Turners Station

 

CLass 082g Polish Broken Bov

1 Dallas Garriott, Turners Station

 

Class 082i Polish Broken Bos

1 Dallas Garriott, Turners Station

1 Lucas Garriott, Turners Station

 

Class 167e New Zealand White Jr Buck

1 Lucas Garriott, Turners Station

 

Class 167f New Zealand White Jr Doe

3 Dallas Garriott, Turners Station

4 Dallas Garriott, Turners Station

5 Lucas Garriott, Turners Station

 

Class 167i New Zealand White Bos

1 Lucas Garriott, Turners Station

 

Swine

1308 Market Hog Show

Class 015 Medium Weight Iv

3 Taylor Ray, Campbellsburg

 

Class 019 Heavy Weight Iii

7 Taylor Ray, Campbellsburg

 

Textiles

Class 043 Hand Knitted Sweater For Adult Using Ara

1 Mary Margaret Kra, Pleasureville

 

Class 045 Hand Knitted Sweater For Child, Any Mate

3 Mary Margaret Kra, Pleasureville

 

Class 046 Hand Knitted Baby Sweater, Size 0-3

4 Mary Margaret Kra, Pleasureville

 

Class 050 Hand Knitted Baby Afghan

1 Mary Margaret Kra, Pleasureville

 

Class 051 Hand Knitted/ Felted Article

2 Mary Margaret Kra, Pleasureville

 

Class 052 Hand Knitted Stole,SHrug,Wrap,Shawl Or

1 Mary Margaret Kra, Pleasureville

 

Class 062 Crocheted Article Using Handspun Yarn

1 Mary Margaret Kra, Pleasureville

 

Class 095 Pillow, Stuffed (Other Than Needlepoint,

2 Alice Newman, Eminence

 

Class 102 Latch Hook Rug

1 Mary Margaret Kra, Pleasureville

 

Class 129 Decorated Sweatshirt With Machine Embr

2 Tina Smith, Campbellsburg

 

Class 131 Decorated Denim Garment

4 Tina Smith, Campbellsburg

 

Class 218 Handwoven Garment (Other Than Stole,

1 Mary Margaret Kra, Pleasureville

 

Class 219 HAndwoven Place Mats (4) Or Table Runn

1 Mary Margaret Kra Pleasureville Ky

 

Class 236 100% Wool Plied Handspun Yarn - Dyed

2 Mary Margaret Kra, Pleasureville

 

Class 240 Handspun Even Yarn Of 2 Or More Plies M

1 Mary Margaret Kra, Pleasureville

 

Class 263a Any Article In Knitting Or Crochet

3 Kellyn Smith, Campbellsburg

 

Class 266 Tot Bag, Any Material (Open To Ages 11 An

1 Kellyn Smith, Campbellsburg

 

Tropical And Native Fish

3001 Egglayer Division

Class 011 Catfish (6 In And Over)

2 Cody Lee Calhoun, TurneRs Station

 

3005 Junior Community

Class 002 Youth Age 12 To 18 As Of August 1 Of The

3 Cody Lee Calhoun, Turners Station

 

Vegetables And Melons

Class 062 Sweet Potatoes, Red (5)

1 Greg Stierle, Campbellsburg

 

Class 128 Beans, Any Other Variety (12)

1 Lillie Goldman, New Castle

 

Youth Beef

6504 Chianina

Class 01 Heifers

3 Jessica Liter, Campbellsburg

 

Class 05 Heifers

2  Jessica Liter, Campbellsburg

 

6506 Hereford

Class 03 Heifers

2 Taylor Ray, Campbellsburg

 

Class 05 Heifers

1 Jessica Liter, Campbellsburg

 

Class 05a Division Iii Champion Heifer

1 Jessica Liter, Campbellsburg

 

Class 07 Heifers ---- 8 Records

2 Taylor Ray, Campbellsburg

 

6511 Simangus Simsolutions

Class 01 Heifers

2 Kaya Coldiron, Eminence

 

Lass 02 Heifers

1 Jackson Jeffries, New Castle

 

6514 Other Breeds

Class 005 Shorthorn Plus

1 Taylor Ray, Campbellsburg

 

6515 Commercial

Class 03 Heifers

3 Ashley Craigmyle, Lockport

 

Class 04 Heifers

4 Austin Craigmyle, Lockport

 

Youth Dairy

6200 Special Awards

Class 003 Commissioner Of Ag Trophy

1 Brad TaylOr, New Castle

 

Class 005 Supreme Champion Cow

1 Brad Taylor, New Castle

 

6204 Holstein

Class 001 Heifer Junior Calf

6 Brad Taylor, New Castle

 

Class 002 Heifer Intermediate Calf

7 Brad Taylor, New Castle

 

Class 003 Heifer Senior Calf ---- 11 Records

1 Brad Taylor, New Castle

 

Class 010 Cow Junior 2 Year Old ---- 5 Records

3 Brad Taylor, New Castle

 

Class 011 Cow Senior 2 Year Old

4 Brad Taylor, New Castle

 

Class 012 Cow 3 Year Old

1 Brad Taylor, New Castle

2 Brad Taylor, New Castle

4 Brad Taylor, New CastLe

 

Class 013 Cow 4 Year Old

1 Brad Taylor, New Castle

 

Class 014 Cow 5 Years Old And Older

1 Brad Taylor, New Castle

 

Class 015 Senior Champion

1 Brad Taylor, New Castle

 

Class 017 Grand Champion

1 Brad Taylor, New Castle

 

Class 020 Breed Fitting And Showing ---- 1 Record

1 Brad Taylor, New Castle

 

Class 021a 4year+ Production Award

1 Brad Taylor, New Castle

 

Class 021b 5 Year+ Production Award

1 Brad Taylor, New Castle

 

6205 Jersey

Class 011 Cow Senior 2 Year Old

1 Brad Taylor, New Castle

 

Class 015 SenioR Champion

1 Brad Taylor, New Castle

 

Class 017 Grand Champion

1 Brad Taylor, New Castle

 

Youth Market Goats

6101 Market Goats

Class 005 Market Goat 47-51 Lbs

2 Jaycie Heath, Turners Station

3 Jaycie Heath, Turners Station

7 Jackson Jeffries, New Castle

 

Class 006 Market Goat 52-54 Lbs

1 Jackson Jeffries, New Castle

11 Derek Jeffries, New Castle

 

Class 007 Market Goat 55-56 Lbs

5 Derek Jeffries, New Castle

 

Class 008 Market Goat 57-60 Lbs

2 Jackson Jeffries, New Castle

 

Class 016a Division Iii Champion

1 JaYcie Heath, Turners Station

 

Class 018 Market Goat 81-82 Lbs

1 Jaycie Heath, Turners Station

 

Class 026a Reserve Grand Champion Market Goat

1 Jaycie Heath, Turners Station

 

Class 029 Showmanship 12-13 Year Olds

3 Jaycie Heath, Turners Station

 

Class 030 Showmanship 14-16 Year Olds

6 Derek Jeffries, New Castle

 

6102 Commercial Does

Class 034 Commerical Doe 40-56 Lbs

7 Derek Jeffries, New Castle

 

Class 035 Commerical Doe 578-65 Lbs

5 Jackson Jeffries, New Castle

 

Youth Sheep

6300 Sheep

Class 009 Market Lamb SHowmanship - Born In 1998

1 Jaycie Heath, Turners Station

 

6301 Market Lambs

Class 02 Suffolk

1 Jaycie Heath, Turners Station

 

Class 23 Black Face Cross

1 Jaycie Heath, Turners Station

 

Class 32 Southdown

1 Jaycie Heath, Turners Station

 

Class 32a Champion Southdown Market Lamb

1 Jaycie Heath, Turners Station

 

6401 Market Hogs

Class 023 Heavy Weight Iv

6 Taylor Ray, Campbellsburg