.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Public Record for January 16, 2008

-A A +A
By The Staff

Marriages

Nancy Maire Preston, 40, Pleasureville, to Bobby Carroll Beckley, 52, Pleasureville.

Brittany Nicole McIntosh, 22, Turners Station, to Kristopher Scott Chilton, 24, Turners Station.

Divorces

Richard Benjamin Putnam, 29, Pleasureville, and Rachael Dever Putnam, 26, Pleasureville.

Timothy E. Shaw, 36, Pleasureville, and Etehel E. Shaw, 29, Beattyville.

Property transfers

MAC Investors, LLC, Louisville, to MAC Investors LLC, Louisville. Two parcels of property, tract A of the Minor Plat dated June 1, 2007, and tract B of the Minor Plat; $1.

Steven W. and Karen M. Aulbach, by and through Robert L. Brown, to Gregg Doeer and Julie McMahan, Pleasureville; Tract No. 13 containing 16.32 acres; $59,000.

Bank of New York Trust Company, by and through Sharmel Dawson-Tyau, to Alan Parrish, Smithfield. Property at 150 David Drive a/k/a 190 Sycamore Drive, Smithfield; $127,000.

William D. Ashby, LaGrange, to James A. Roberts, Pleasureville, property in Henry County containing 26.83 acres, more or less; fair market value, $93,400.

Lisa Batchelder, a/k/a Lisa Renae Stewart, to David Bradley Stewart, Pendleton; Lot No. 92 of the Pendleton Heights Subdivision. Fair market value $288,000.

Joppa Lycuss Massey, Louisville, to StephenE. and Anna L. Green, Pendleton. Lot No. 68 of Whitaker Estates; $233,0000.

Stuart W and Bobbie J Wetenkamp, Eminence, to Stuart W. and Bobbie J. Wetenkamp, and Cliff Wetenkamp. Lot No. 131 in the Hi-view Court Subdivision, eminence. No cash consideration, fair market value $152,000.

Henry County Sheriffs Report for December

Civil Summons

Ashlie E. Adams served by Tommy Benham.

Judy Armstrong, summons in Gallatin County, served by Tommy Benham.

Glenn Augenstein served by Tommy Benham.

Trevor A. Brown served by Bill Hudson.

Pamela Crouch, two summons served by Bill Hudson.

Betty A. Davidson served by Tommy Benham.

Edward L. Deakins served by Bill Hudson.

Marvin Downey served by Tommy Benham.

Graham R. Good served by Bill Hudson.

William D. Hawkins served by Tommy Benham.

Mary K. Hillard served by Deanne Whitaker.

Donna Jones served by Tommy Benham.

Stephanie M. Key served by Tommy Benham.

Christopher Lich served by Tommy Benham.

Neva L. Love served by Bill Hudson.

James Millay served by Tommy Benham.

Henry B. Morgan served by Tommy Benham.

TJ Northern, two summons, served by Bill Hudson.

Guthrie O'Brien served by Tommy Benham.

Lanny R. Owens served by Tommy Benham.

Charles M. Padgett served by Tommy Benham.

Rhonda A. Raisor served by Tommy Benham.

Larry A. Raisor served by Tommy Benham.

Ronald A. Raisor served by Tommy Benham.

Larry A. Raisor served by Tommy Benham.

John Rowling served by Tommy Benham.

Richard D. Rynes served by Tommy Benham.

Howard A. Sheffield served by Tommy Benham.

Michelle Skirvin served by Bill Hudson.

Darren W. Smith served by Tommy Benham.

Stephen Smithson served by Bill Hudson.

James W. Sneed served by Keith Perry.

Larry Walling, summons in Oldham County, served by Tommy Benham.

Criminal Summons

Glenda Bryant, summons in Henry, theft by deception in Shelby County, served by Bill Hudson.

Nancy M. Griffith, summons in Oldham County, served by Tommy Benham.

Bobbie D. Harrell, theft by deception, served by Tommy Benham.

Tiffany A. Heitzman, theft by unlawful taking, served by Keith Perry.

Felicity S. Hernandez, theft by deception, served by Rick Nelson.

Bonnie A. Jeffries served by Tommy Benham.

Betty J. Lockard served by Tommy Benham.

Rominta Milliner, summons in Oldham County, served by Tommy Benham.

Mark J. Modesty, theft by deception, served by Bill Hudson.

Mark J. Modesty, theft by deception, summons in Oldham County, served by Tommy Benham.

Linda S. Nichols, served by Keith Perry.

Danielle Petty served by Danny Cravens.

Robin Roby, theft by deception, served by Tommy Benham.

Jason Webster, theft by deception in Carroll County, served by Keith Perry.

Warrants

Darrin Bartley, assault, served by Tommy Benham.

Chris Broadway, failure to appear, served by Tommy Benham.

Robert C. Broughton, failure to appear in Oldham County, served by Tommy Benham.

Terry Broughton, failure to appear, served by Keith Perry.

Christopher J. Coulter, theft by unlawful taking greater than $300 in Shelby County, served by Keith Perry.

John W. Downey, contempt of court in Oldham County, served by Tommy Benham.

Edward E. Ernst, failure to appear two counts, served by Rick Nelson.

Lonnie Hardin Jr., served by Keith Perry.

Jonathan Harris Sr., class A misdemeanor, served by Tommy Benham.

Karen L. McIntosh, failure to comply in Oldham County, served by Tommy Benham.

Suzanne M. Meeks, summons in Jefferson County, served by Rick Nelson.

Martin J. Metts, failure to appear, ADE proof, served by Rick Nelson.

Sherry Miller, non support, served by Tommy Benham.

Justin T. Oak, summons in Daviess County, served by Rick Nelson.

Tony C. Raisor Jr., possession of forged instrument, served by Tommy Benham.

Anita C. Roberson, failure to pay or failure to appear, served by Rick Nelson.

John G. Slack Jr., failure to appear, served by Rick Nelson.

Douglas Spradlin, non-compliance, served by Rick Nelson.

Other Activity

Joyce Hall, eviction, served by Bill Hudson.

Tara D. Hart, eviction, served by Bill Hudson.

Angela Sheffield, eviction, served by Bill Hudson.

District Court Records

Wednesday, January 9 Judge Wheeler

John Sommers II, Louisville; speeding 83/70; to attend state traffic school, fines and costs $138

Brandon Anderson, Louisville; speeding 89/70; to attend state traffic school, fines and costs $138

Michael Vineyard, Dayton, Ohio; speeding 90/60; fines and costs $198

Christopher Corbett, Pleasureville; operating a motor vehicle in a Wildlife Maintained Area; fines and costs $238; non support revocation; 45 days jail

Walter D. Gibbs, Smithfield; burglary 3rd; bound over to grand jury

Darrin Bartley, Pleasureville; assault 4th; 6 months jail, conditionally discharged for two years, anger management, fines and costs $904, restitution and court costs

Jermaine Watson, Eminence; criminal mischief 2nd degree; 6 month jail conditionally discharged for two years, fines and costs $1,968.50, no contact

James Hoskins, Eminence; defective equipment, 90 days jail, conditionally discharged for two years

Phillip Thurmond, Pleasureville; sexual abuse 1st; bound over to grand jury

Ralph Williams, Eminence; revocation for failure to appear for parole officer

Thursday, January 10 Judge Crosby

Sandra Hayden, Pendleton; DUI 1st; fines and costs $663; DUI 2nd; fines and costs $813, 180 days jail/7 days to serve, balance conditionally discharged for two years