.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Public Record for the week of June 11, 2008

-A A +A
By The Staff

District Court Records

Monday, June 2

Judge Wheeler

Timothy D. Moore, Pleasureville; DUI 2nd, wanton endangerment 2nd; 180 days jail/ 30 days to serve, fines and costs $813

Christopher Coulter, Smithfield; attempted theft by unlawful taking less than $300, attempted criminal mischief; 6 months jail/10 days to serve, fines and costs $500

Christine Johnson, Louisville; speeding 87/70; to attend state traffic school, fines and costs $138

Kellie R. Osborne, Shelbyville; no insurance; fines and costs $500, $400 supsended with six months insurance prepaid

Sandra G. Shaw, Fairdale; no insurance; $500, $400 suspended with six months insurance prepaid

Joan D. Kelly, Prospect; speeding 15mph over the limit; fines and costs $138

Joshua S. Woods, Hamilton, Ohio; possession of marijuana; fines and costs $250

Steven A. Roach, West Harrington, Indiana; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; fines and costs $500

Adrian D. Saunders, Lexington; possession of marijuana; fines and costs $250

Rachel Way Powell, Crestwood; assault 4th; 12 months jail/ 60 days to serve

Joseph Allen Chisholm, Shelbyville; non support; contempt; 30 days jail

Quentin Brown, Dayton, Ohio; public intoxication; fines and costs $168

Edward W. Fey, Jr., Louisville; improper equipment; fines and costs $158

Roy L. Rose, Eminence; speeding 12mph over limit to attend state traffic school, fines and costs $138

Anisa L. Faciane, Detroit, Michigan; speeding 10 mph over the limit; fines and costs $158

Jerould W. Russell, Brownsville, TN; speeding 15mph over the limit; fines and costs $168

Wednesday, June 4

Judge Crosby

Mesha Malone, Louisville; speeding 80/65; fines and costs $176

Edward Ernst, Eminence; assault 4th; 365 days jail/54 days to serve, 311 days conditionally discharged for two years

May Sheriff’s Report

Civil Summons

Lynne M. Almony served by Henry County Sheriff’s Office

Ashley M. Baker served by Tommy Benham

Edmond R. Baker served by Tommy Benham

Michael E. Berry served by Bill Hudson

Lindsey R. Boler served by Bill Hudson

Nancey J. Briscoe served by Bill Hudson

Glina J. Brown served by Bill Hudson

Terry B. Burkhart, summons in Oldham County, served by Tommy Benham

Javier Castaneda served by Bill Hudson

Maria Castaneda served by Bill Hudson

City of Campbellsburg served by Bill Hudson

John F. Clark Jr., served by Tommy Benham

Eric Creeley in Oldham County served by Tommy Benham

Danny Dempsey served by Bill Hudson

Dustin W. Doyle served by Tommy Benham

Michael A. Estes served by Keith Perry

Sherry L. Farris served by Tommy Benham

Pedro M. Ferreira served by Tommy Benham

Marcus E. Groff, summons in Grant County, served by Tommy Benham

Vicki L. Hickman served by Tommy Benham

Richard R. Holcomb served by Tommy Benham

Warren M. Hollar served by Bill Hudson

James M. Knight served by Tommy Benham

Faith A. Knuckles served by Tommy Benham

Hugh Knuckles served by Tommy Benham

Donald A. Lindell served by Bill Hudson

Justin Lindsay served by Bill Hudson

Bradley S. Lyons served by Bill Hudson

Thomas Lyons, summons in Jefferson County, served by Tommy Benham

Lacy Lyons served by Tommy Benham

Courtney B. McClain served by Henry County Sheriff’s Office

Donna Miller served by Bill Hudson

Paul C. Miller Jr., served by Bill Hudson

Elizabeth Moore served by Bill Hudson

Richard T. Payton served by Tommy Benham

Cresta L. Payton served by Rick Nelson

Thomas A. Porter served by Tommy Benham

April Prather served by Bill Hudson

Heather Proctor served by Tommy Benham

Frank J. Quire, summons in Trimble County, served by Tommy Benham

Barbara S. Quire, summons in Trimble County, served by Tommy Benham

Bobby C. Rabourn served by Bill Hudson

Benita J. Reeves served by Tommy Benham

Florence Roberts, summons in Shelby County, served by Bill Hudson

William L. Roberts Sr., summons in Shelby County, served by Bill Hudson

Mary J. Sams, served by Bill Hudson

Ashley Sanford, summons in Oldham County, served by Tommy Benham

Mary L. Sanford served by Bill Hudson

Keith P. Satterfield served by Bill Hudson

Jeff Shaw served by Bill Hudson

Thomas Simms, summons in Oldham County, served by Tommy Benham

Karen M. Taylor served by Bill Hudson

John Walden served by Bill Hudson

Eric N. Walker served by Bill Hudson

Charles T. Way served by Tommy Benham

Bobbie Wetenkamp served by Tommy Benham

Criminal Summons

Joseph Erringer, animal nuisance, served by Bill Hudson

Delois Fields, summons in Oldham County, served by Bill Hudson

Priscilla O’nan, theft by deception, served by Tommy Benham

April A. Robinson served by Tommy Benham

Candy Rogers, non support in Jefferson County, served by Tommy Benham

Jose M. Solis Jr., theft by deception, served by Tommy Benham

Phillip E. Thurmond Jr., served by Tommy Benham

Other Activity

Tony Dixie, eviction, served by Bill Hudson

Vanessa Duke, eviction, served by Bill Hudson

Sonya Kelly, eviction, served by Bill Hudson

Christy Mitchell, eviction, served by Tommy Benham

William G. Tingle, Sr., served by Bill Hudson

Angel Wood, eviction, served by Bill Hudson

Angel Woods, eviction, served by Tommy Benham

Denny Woods, eviction, served by Tommy Benham

Kevin Downey, small claim, served by Bill Hudson

Mark Estes, small claim in Shelby County, served by Tommy Benham

Justin Hansford, small claim in Jefferson County, served by Tommy Benham

Tabitha Taylor, small claim in Shelby County, served by Bill Hudson

Sherman R. Wilson Jr., small claim in Shelby County, served by Tommy Benham

Angel Woods, small claim, served by Bill Hudson

Denny Woods, small claim, served by Bill Hudson

Karen M. Coppersmith, summons, served by Tommy Benham

Renee Sullivan, summons for theft by deception in Shelby County, served by Tommy Benham

Warrants

Robert G. Bryant; violation of sex offender, burglary, robbery, kidnapping; served by Keith Perry

Francisco Castaneda, served by Keith Perry

Karen M. Coppersmith, failure to appear, failure to pay, served by Tommy Benham

Michael A. Estes, theft by deception in Shelby County, served by Keith Perry

Christopher D. Franklin, failure to appear, failure to pay, served by Rick Nelson

Johnny L. Gibson, robbery 1st, burglary, served by Bill Hudson

Albert Goodwin, failure to appear in Jefferson County, served by Keith Perry

Jose Gudina, failure to appear in Jefferson County, served by Rick Nelson

Bonnie A. Jeffries, FTR, served by Rick Nelson

Brian K. Lindsey, theft by deception two counts, failure to pay, served by Keith Perry

Brian K. Lindsey, theft by deception, served by Bill Hudson

Todd Louden, failure to appear, served by Bill Hudson

Kathryn A. McAlister, failure to appear in Jefferson County, served by Rick Nelson

James P. McFarland, failure to appear, served by Rick Nelson

James M. McGlennen served by Bill Hudson

Joshua M. Moore, failure to appear and failure to pay in Daviess County, served by Rick Nelson

Kathleen Rison, theft by deception, served by Rick Nelson

Jason R. Stephens, failure to appear in Jefferson County, two counts, violation of MOR; served by Keith Perry

James B. Wadsworth, complicity to burglary, served by Rick Nelson

Marriages

Lisa Marie Zatonsky, 35, New Castle, to Michael E. Bates, 41, LaGrange.

Tabitha Dawn Williams, 20, Turners Station, to John Wayne Worley, 25, Turners Station.

Allison Daniell Bickers, 21, Campbellsburg, to Larry Randall Jesse, 23, Smithfield.

Divorces

Jake Douglas Jeffries, 23, Smithfield, and Amanda Tiffany Warner, 20, LaGrange.

Justin J. Vitek, 34, Sulphur, and Brook L. Wisinger, 30, Sulphur.

Property transfers

Harold C. and Edna L. Tipton, and Harold and Darlene Tipton, Turners Station, to Paul K. Mann, Louisville. Real Estate in Henry and Carroll Counties; $1,000.

Dark Horse Investments, LLC, a Kentucky Limited Liability company, Louisville, to Harold C. and Harold Douglas Tipton, Turners Station. Property in Henry and Carroll Counties; $1,000.

Karen R. Lovell, Indianapolis, Ind., Charles T. LovellJr., Eminence, Mark Allen Lovell, Louisville, Kathy Peacock, Indianapolis, Indiana, Teri Lovell, Greenfield, Ind., and Elizabeth Ann Lovell Lorendo, Cumming Ga., to Teri Lovell, Greenfield, Ind. Tract No. 4 of the Sand Springs Farm; Love and affection, fair market value is $93,600.

Chris MgGehee, Brandenburg, to Lester L. Mays Jr., and Connie R. Mays, Smithfield. Lot No. 18 of the Coakland Farms Subdivision; $16,500.

Marjorie McManis, Turners Station, to Douglas D. and Ann E. Pifer, Louisville. Property in Henry County; $130,000.

Gary W. Miller, Sr, Mers, In. as nominee for Bayrock Mortgage Corporation, City of Lagrange, County of Henry, HSBC Bank USA, N.A., as trustee on behalf of Ace Securitiees Corp. Home Equity Loan Trust and for the registered holders of Ace Securities Corp. Home Equity Loan Turst, Series 2006-ASAP5, asset backed pass-through certificates, by Joseph S. Yates, Master Commissioner, New Castle, to HSBC Bank USA, N.A., as trustee on behalf of Ace Securities Corp. Home Equity Loan Trust and for the registered holders of Ace Securities Corp. Home Equity Loan Trust, series 2006-ASAP5, asset backed pass-through certificates, Orlando, Fla. 118 Manor Drive, LaGrange; $60,450.

Citizens Bank, Gregory A. Mathis s/p/a Greg Mathis s/p/a Gregory Mathis, Terri L. Mathis s/p/a Terri Mathis by Glenna Jo Curry, Special Commissioner, Crestwood to Citizens Union Bank, Shelbyville. 28 East Broadway, Eminence; $26,700.

Phyllis Ann Hayden Craig and Charlie Craig, Harvey and Joyce Bruce, Cleo James, Louisville, to Joseph and Tondra Ezzio, LaGrange. Real estate in Henry County; $30,000.

Todd J. Wadsworth, G. Renee Wadsworth, Countrywide Home Loans, Inc. by Joseph S. Yates, Master Commissioner, New Castle, to Federal National Mortgage Associaton, Chicago, Ill. 163 Raintree Drive, Eminence; $92,850.